Awards of Attorneys’ Fees
[…] and the United States shall be liable for the foregoing the same as a private
individual.”
National and Community Service Act of 1990
42 U.S.C. § 12636(f)(4)((D)(ii)
42 U.S.C. § 12875(e) (see also, 42 U.S.C. § 1437aaa-4(h))
42 U.S.C. § 12895(d)
43 U.S.C. § 1349(a)(5) (see also, 43 U.S.C. § 1845(e))
43 U.S.C. § 1349(b)(2)
43 U.S.C. § 1619(b)
43 U.S.C. § 1631(c)(3) (see also, 16 U.S.C. § 3117(a))
a money judgment against the plaintiffs in an amount equal to its costs and attorney’s
fees, including costs and attorney’s fees incurred on appeal.”
Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act
43 U.S.C. § 1845(e) (see also, 43 U.S.C. § 1349)
45 U.S.C. § 153(p)
46 U.S.C. § 51509(e)(2)
46 U.S.C. § 51509(f)(2)
46 U.S.C. § 58106(c)
47 U.S.C. § 325(e)(8)(B)(iii)
47 U.S.C. § 407
“If the petitioner shall finally prevail, he shall be allowed a reasonable attorney fee
to be fixed by the court.”
Cable Communications Policy Act of 1984
47 U.S.C. § 553(c)(2)
47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(B)
49 U.S.C. § 11704(d)(3)
49 U.S.C. § 11707(b)
49 U.S.C. § 14704(e)
49 U.S.C. § 14707(c)
49 U.S.C. § 14708(d)
49 U.S.C. § 14708(e)
49 U.S.C. § 15904(d)(2)