Awards of Attorneys’ Fees
[…] Securities Act of 1933
15 U.S.C. § 77k(e)
15 U.S.C. § 77z-1(a)(6) (see also, § 77z-1(a)(7)(C), (c)(3))
15 U.S.C. § 77ooo(e)
15 U.S.C. § 77www(a)
15 U.S.C. § 78i(e)
15 U.S.C. § 78r(a)
15 U.S.C. § 78u(h)(8)
15 U.S.C. § 78eee(b)(5)(A)
Jewelers’ Liability Act
15 U.S.C. § 298(b)
15 U.S.C. § 298(c)
15 U.S.C. § 298(d)
15 U.S.C. § 1116(d)(11)
15 U.S.C. § 1117(a)
15 U.S.C. § 1117(b)
15 U.S.C. § 1640(a)
Consumer Leasing Act
15 U.S.C. § 1667b(a) (see also, 15 U.S.C. § 1640(a))
15 U.S.C. § 1679g(a)
15 U.S.C. § 1681n(c)
15 U.S.C. § 1681o(b)
15 U.S.C. § 1681s(c)(1)
15 U.S.C. § 1681u(i)
15 U.S.C. § 1691e(d)
Fair Debt Collection Practices Act
15 U.S.C. § 1692k(a)
15 U.S.C. § 1693m(a)
15 U.S.C. § 1693m(f)
15 U.S.C. § 1709(c)
15 U.S.C. § 1717a(d)
15 U.S.C. § 2060(c)
15 U.S.C. § 2060(f)
15 U.S.C. § 2072(a)
15 U.S.C. § 2073
“In any action under this section the court may in the interest of justice award the
costs of suit, including reasonable attorneys’ fees (determined in accordance with
section 2060(f) of this title) and reasonable expert witnesses’ fees.”
Hobby Protection Act
15 U.S.C. § 2102
“In any such action, the court may award the costs of the suit, including reasonable
attorneys’ fees.”
Magnuson-Moss Warranty Act
15 U.S.C. § 2310(d)(2)
15 U.S.C. § 2618(d)
15 U.S.C. § 2619(c)(2)
15 U.S.C. § 2620(b)(4)(C)
15 U.S.C. § 2622(b)(2)(B)