Awards of Attorneys’ Fees
[…] section 2060(f) of this title) and reasonable expert witnesses’ fees.”
Hobby Protection Act
15 U.S.C. § 2102
“In any such action, the court may award the costs of the suit, including reasonable
attorneys’ fees.”
Magnuson-Moss Warranty Act
15 U.S.C. § 2310(d)(2)
15 U.S.C. § 2618(d)
15 U.S.C. § 2619(c)(2)
15 U.S.C. § 2620(b)(4)(C)
15 U.S.C. § 2622(b)(2)(B)
Petroleum Marketing Practices Act
15 U.S.C. § 2805(d)(1)
15 U.S.C. § 2805(d)(3)
15 U.S.C. § 3608(d)
15 U.S.C. § 3611(d)
15 U.S.C. § 4016(b)(1)
15 U.S.C. § 4016(b)(4)
15 U.S.C. § 4303(a)
15 U.S.C. § 4303(b)
15 U.S.C. § 4303(c)
5 of this Act [15 U.S.C. § 4304]....”
15 U.S.C. § 4304(a)
15 U.S.C. § 4304(b)
15 U.S.C. § 6104(d)
15 U.S.C. § 7706(f)(4)
15 U.S.C. § 7706(g)(4)
National Historic Preservation Act
16 U.S.C. § 470w-4
“In any civil action brought in any United States district court by any interested
person to enforce the provisions of sections 470 to 470a, 470b, and 470c to 470w-6
of this title, if such person substantially prevails in such action, the court may award
attorneys’ fees, expert witness fees, and other costs of participating in such action,
as the court deems reasonable.”
Endangered Species Act
16 U.S.C. § 1540(g)(4)
16 U.S.C. § 2632(a)
16 U.S.C. § 3117(a) (see also, 43 U.S.C. § 1631(c)(3))
16 U.S.C. § 4307(c)
17 U.S.C. § 511(b)
17 U.S.C. § 512(k)
17 U.S.C. § 911(f)
17 U.S.C. § 911(g)(2)
17 U.S.C. § 1009(c)
17 U.S.C. § 1203(b)(5)
17 U.S.C. § 1322(b)